Programme Index

Discover 10,100,220 listings and 228,949 playable programmes from the BBC

Results 1 to 11 of 11 for your search filters
Filter by channel

The Worst Witch

Series 4

The Forbidden Tree

First broadcast: on CBBC HDLatest broadcast: on CBBC HD

Available for 12 months

When Ethel commits a terrible sin to beat Mildred to the Nature Star badge, she is oblivious to the dreadful chain of events she is about to set in motion.

Contributors

Miss Cackle:
Clare Higgins
Miss Hardbroom:
Raquel Cassidy
Maud Spellbody:
Megan Hughes
Enid Nightshade:
Tamara Smart
Ethel Hallow:
Jenny Richardson
Felicity Foxglove:
Dagny Rollins
Sybil Hallow:
Trixie Hyde
Beatrice Bunch:
Ynez Williams
Clarice Twigg:
Kitty Slack
Mabel Tapioca:
Annette Hannah
Izzy Peppercorn:
Saoirse Addison
Fenella Feverfew:
Billie Boullet
Miss Tapioca:
Zita Sattar
Miss Dril:
Shauna Shim
Azura Moon:
Luciana Akpobaro
Miss Hempnettle:
Karen Paullada
Mildred Hubble:
Lydia Page
Director:
Dirk Campbell
Producer:
Kim Crowther
Executive Producer:
Sue Nott

The Worst Witch

Series 4

The Three Impossibilities

First broadcast: on CBBC ChannelLatest broadcast: on CBBC HD

Available for 12 months

When a botched potions experiment leaves Mildred with a whole new look, can she complete three impossible challenges and reverse the spell before the sun goes down?

Contributors

Miss Cackle:
Clare Higgins
Miss Hardbroom:
Raquel Cassidy
Mildred Hubble:
Bella Ramsey
Maud Spellbody:
Megan Hughes
Enid Nightshade:
Tamara Smart
Ethel Hallow:
Jenny Richardson
Felicity Foxglove:
Dagny Rollins
Sybil Hallow:
Trixie Hyde
Beatrice Bunch:
Ynez Williams
Clarice Twigg:
Kitty Slack
Mabel Tapioca:
Annette Hannah
Izzy Peppercorn:
Saoirse Addison
Fenella Feverfew:
Billie Boullet
Miss Tapioca:
Zita Sattar
Miss Dril:
Shauna Shim
Director:
Dirk Campbell
Producer:
Kim Crowther
Executive Producer:
Sue Nott
Writer:
Neil Jones

The Worst Witch

Series 4

Enid Nightshade, Superstar

First broadcast: on CBBC HDLatest broadcast: on CBBC HD

Available for 12 months

When Mistress Nightshade makes a surprise visit, Enid is left in a terrible dilemma - complete her studies at Cackle’s or join the family magic show? Show more

Contributors

Miss Cackle:
Clare Higgins
Miss Hardbroom:
Raquel Cassidy
Maud Spellbody:
Megan Hughes
Enid Nightshade:
Tamara Smart
Ethel Hallow:
Jenny Richardson
Felicity Foxglove:
Dagny Rollins
Sybil Hallow:
Trixie Hyde
Beatrice Bunch:
Ynez Williams
Clarice Twigg:
Kitty Slack
Mabel Tapioca:
Annette Hannah
Izzy Peppercorn:
Saoirse Addison
Fenella Feverfew:
Billie Boullet
Miss Tapioca:
Zita Sattar
Miss Dril:
Shauna Shim
Mildred Hubble:
Lydia Poole
Azura Moon:
Luciana Akpobaro
Miss Hempnettle:
Karen Paullada
Director:
Dirk Campbell
Producer:
Kim Crowther
Executive Producer:
Sue Nott

The Worst Witch

Series 4

Maud's Magical Make-over

First broadcast: on CBBC ChannelLatest broadcast: on CBBC HD

Available for 12 months

Neglected Maud discovers Felicity uses a secret coolness potion. Transforming herself, she wins new fans but causes friction with old friends.

Contributors

Miss Cackle:
Clare Higgins
Miss Hardbroom:
Raquel Cassidy
Maud Spellbody:
Megan Hughes
Enid Nightshade:
Tamara Smart
Ethel Hallow:
Jenny Richardson
Felicity Foxglove:
Dagny Rollins
Sybil Hallow:
Trixie Hyde
Beatrice Bunch:
Ynez Williams
Clarice Twigg:
Kitty Slack
Mabel Tapioca:
Annette Hannah
Izzy Peppercorn:
Saoirse Addison
Fenella Feverfew:
Billie Boullet
Miss Tapioca:
Zita Sattar
Miss Dril:
Shauna Shim
Azura Moon:
Luciana Akpobaro
Miss Hempnettle:
Karen Paullada
Mildred Hubble:
Lydia Page
Director:
Dermot Boyd
Producer:
Kim Crowther
Executive Producer:
Sue Nott

The Worst Witch

Series 4

Grounded

First broadcast: on CBBC HDLatest broadcast: on CBBC HD

Available for 12 months

Mildred is horrified to find her magic is broken when visiting Izzy’s farm. Izzy’s dad, Spike, sets out to help her create a grounding stone to reboot it, with more than a few stars aligning.

Contributors

Miss Cackle:
Clare Higgins
Miss Hardbroom:
Raquel Cassidy
Maud Spellbody:
Megan Hughes
Ethel Hallow:
Jenny Richardson
Felicity Foxglove:
Dagny Rollins
Sybil Hallow:
Trixie Hyde
Beatrice Bunch:
Ynez Williams
Clarice Twigg:
Kitty Slack
Mabel Tapioca:
Annette Hannah
Izzy Peppercorn:
Saoirse Addison
Fenella Feverfew:
Billie Boullet
Miss Tapioca:
Zita Sattar
Miss Dril:
Shauna Shim
Azura Moon:
Luciana Akpobaro
Mildred Hubble:
Lydia Page
Mr Daisy:
Nitin Ganatra
Julie Hubble:
Nicola Stephenson
Spike Jones:
Alun Raglan
Director:
Lindy Heymann
Producer:
Kim Crowther
Executive Producer:
Sue Nott

The Worst Witch

Series 4

Mildred the Detective

First broadcast: on CBBC HDLatest broadcast: on CBBC HD

Available for 12 months

With a magical prankster at large in Cackle’s, Ethel and Mildred are tasked with finding the culprit as their next head girl challenge. Who or what is causing the mayhem?

Contributors

Miss Cackle:
Clare Higgins
Miss Hardbroom:
Raquel Cassidy
Maud Spellbody:
Megan Hughes
Ethel Hallow:
Jenny Richardson
Felicity Foxglove:
Dagny Rollins
Sybil Hallow:
Trixie Hyde
Beatrice Bunch:
Ynez Williams
Clarice Twigg:
Kitty Slack
Mabel Tapioca:
Annette Hannah
Izzy Peppercorn:
Saoirse Addison
Fenella Feverfew:
Billie Boullet
Miss Tapioca:
Zita Sattar
Miss Dril:
Shauna Shim
Azura Moon:
Luciana Akpobaro
Mildred Hubble:
Lydia Page
Mr Daisy:
Nitin Ganatra
Director:
Dermot Boyd
Producer:
Kim Crowther
Executive Producer:
Sue Nott

The Worst Witch

Series 4

A Witch in Time

First broadcast: on CBBC ChannelLatest broadcast: on CBBC HD

Available for 12 months

Desperate to win the Head Girl Triathlon and stop her terrible future vision from coming true, Mildred embarks on a dangerous gambit to rewind time with a stolen loop spell from Mr Daisy.

Contributors

Miss Cackle:
Clare Higgins
Miss Hardbroom:
Raquel Cassidy
Maud Spellbody:
Megan Hughes
Ethel Hallow:
Jenny Richardson
Felicity Foxglove:
Dagny Rollins
Sybil Hallow:
Trixie Hyde
Beatrice Bunch:
Ynez Williams
Clarice Twigg:
Kitty Slack
Mabel Tapioca:
Annette Hannah
Izzy Peppercorn:
Saoirse Addison
Fenella Feverfew:
Billie Boullet
Miss Tapioca:
Zita Sattar
Miss Dril:
Shauna Shim
Azura Moon:
Luciana Akpobaro
Mildred Hubble:
Lydia Page
Mr Daisy:
Nitin Ganatra
Director:
Lindy Heymann
Producer:
Kim Crowther
Executive Producer:
Sue Nott

The Worst Witch

Series 4

The Witching Hour, Part 1

First broadcast: on CBBC ChannelLatest broadcast: on CBBC HD

Available for 12 months

Mildred’s final head girl challenge has disastrous consequences for Miss Cackle and gets Mildred sent away to Wormwood Correctional School for bad witches.

Contributors

Miss Cackle:
Clare Higgins
Miss Hardbroom:
Raquel Cassidy
Maud Spellbody:
Megan Hughes
Ethel Hallow:
Jenny Richardson
Felicity Foxglove:
Dagny Rollins
Sybil Hallow:
Trixie Hyde
Beatrice Bunch:
Ynez Williams
Clarice Twigg:
Kitty Slack
Mabel Tapioca:
Annette Hannah
Izzy Peppercorn:
Saoirse Addison
Fenella Feverfew:
Billie Boullet
Miss Tapioca:
Zita Sattar
Miss Dril:
Shauna Shim
Azura Moon:
Luciana Akpobaro
Mildred Hubble:
Lydia Page
Mr Daisy:
Nitin Ganatra
Carmilla Clove:
Madeleine Edmondson
Miss Splinter:
Sue Vincent
Director:
Lindy Heymann
Producer:
Kim Crowther
Executive Producer:
Sue Nott
Writer:
Neil Jones

The Worst Witch

Series 4

The Crystal Lake

First broadcast: on CBBC HDLatest broadcast: on CBBC HD

Available for 12 months

When Mildred’s new friend Jessica lures her to the Crystal Lake, Mildred breaks all the rules to go and meet her, and she discovers that all is not what it seems!

Contributors

Miss Cackle:
Clare Higgins
Miss Hardbroom:
Raquel Cassidy
Maud Spellbody:
Megan Hughes
Enid Nightshade:
Tamara Smart
Ethel Hallow:
Jenny Richardson
Felicity Foxglove:
Dagny Rollins
Sybil Hallow:
Trixie Hyde
Beatrice Bunch:
Ynez Williams
Clarice Twigg:
Kitty Slack
Mabel Tapioca:
Annette Hannah
Izzy Peppercorn:
Saoirse Addison
Fenella Feverfew:
Billie Boullet
Miss Tapioca:
Zita Sattar
Miss Dril:
Shauna Shim
Azura Moon:
Luciana Akpobaro
Miss Hempnettle:
Karen Paullada
Mildred Hubble:
Lydia Page
Mr Daisy:
Nitin Ganatra
Jessica Juniper:
Lola Sattar
Crone Jessica:
Wendy Patterson
Director:
Dermot Boyd
Writer:
Neil Jones
Producer:
Kim Crowther
Executive Producer:
Sue Nott

The Worst Witch

Series 4

Enid's Last Race

First broadcast: on CBBC HDLatest broadcast: on CBBC HD

Available for 12 months

Betrayed by Miss Hempnettle, will Enid’s dreams of sprint stardom at the Witch World Games qualifiers end in tatters?

Contributors

Miss Cackle:
Clare Higgins
Miss Hardbroom:
Raquel Cassidy
Maud Spellbody:
Megan Hughes
Enid Nightshade:
Tamara Smart
Ethel Hallow:
Jenny Richardson
Felicity Foxglove:
Dagny Rollins
Sybil Hallow:
Trixie Hyde
Beatrice Bunch:
Ynez Williams
Clarice Twigg:
Kitty Slack
Mabel Tapioca:
Annette Hannah
Izzy Peppercorn:
Saoirse Addison
Fenella Feverfew:
Billie Boullet
Miss Tapioca:
Zita Sattar
Miss Dril:
Shauna Shim
Azura Moon:
Luciana Akpobaro
Mildred Hubble:
Lydia Page
Mr Daisy:
Nitin Ganatra
Director:
Dermot Boyd
Producer:
Kim Crowther
Executive Producer:
Sue Nott

The Worst Witch

Series 4

The Witching Hour, Part 2

First broadcast: on CBBC ChannelLatest broadcast: on CBBC HD

Available for 12 months

When Agatha tricks most of Cackle’s into a world of magical landfill, it looks like her victims are all set to be recycled and disappear forever at midnight. Show more

Contributors

Miss Cackle:
Clare Higgins
Miss Hardbroom:
Raquel Cassidy
Maud Spellbody:
Megan Hughes
Ethel Hallow:
Jenny Richardson
Felicity Foxglove:
Dagny Rollins
Sybil Hallow:
Trixie Hyde
Beatrice Bunch:
Ynez Williams
Clarice Twigg:
Kitty Slack
Mabel Tapioca:
Annette Hannah
Izzy Peppercorn:
Saoirse Addison
Fenella Feverfew:
Billie Boullet
Miss Tapioca:
Zita Sattar
Miss Dril:
Shauna Shim
Azura Moon:
Luciana Akpobaro
Mildred Hubble:
Lydia Page
Mr Daisy:
Nitin Ganatra
Spike Jones:
Alun Raglan
Julie Hubble:
Nicola Stephenson
Director:
Lindy Heymann
Producer:
Kim Crowther
Executive Producer:
Sue Nott
Writer:
Neil Jones