Programme Index

Discover 10,249,320 listings and 227,574 playable programmes from the BBC

Results 1 to 20 of 164 for your search filters
Filter by channel

Duration: 1 hour, 59 minutes

First broadcast: on BBC Two EnglandLatest broadcast: on Red Button One

Highlights of the opening day’s play are introduced from the Crucible Theatre in Sheffield.

Contributors

Commentator:
Steve Davis
Commentator:
Ken Doherty
Commentator:
Peter Ebdon
Commentator:
Stephen Hendry
Commentator:
Alan McManus
Commentator:
John Parrott
Commentator:
Dennis Taylor
Commentator:
John Virgo

Duration: 1 hour, 59 minutes

First broadcast: on BBC Two EnglandLatest broadcast: on Red Button One

Seema Jaswal introduces highlights from the day’s first-round matches in Sheffield.

Contributors

Presenter:
Seema Jaswal
Commentator:
Steve Davis
Commentator:
Ken Doherty
Commentator:
Peter Ebdon
Commentator:
Stephen Hendry
Commentator:
Alan McManus
Commentator:
John Parrott
Commentator:
Dennis Taylor
Commentator:
John Virgo

Duration: 1 hour, 59 minutes

First broadcast: on BBC Two EnglandLatest broadcast: on Red Button One

Extended highlights from the Crucible Theatre in Sheffield.

Contributors

Commentator:
Steve Davis
Commentator:
Ken Doherty
Commentator:
Peter Ebdon
Commentator:
Stephen Hendry
Commentator:
Alan McManus
Commentator:
John Parrott
Commentator:
Dennis Taylor
Commentator:
John Virgo

Duration: 1 hour, 59 minutes

First broadcast: on BBC Two HDLatest broadcast: on Red Button One

Extended highlights from the day’s second-round matches at the Crucible Theatre.

Duration: 1 hour, 59 minutes

First broadcast: on BBC Two EnglandLatest broadcast: on Red Button One

Extended highlights from the day’s second-round, best-of-25-frame matches.

Duration: 2 hours

First broadcast: on BBC Two WalesLatest broadcast: on BBC Two Northern Ireland

Further highlights of the first round in Sheffield.

Duration: 2 hours

First broadcast: on BBC Two Northern IrelandLatest broadcast: on BBC Two Scotland

Extended highlights from Sheffield and the start of the second round of matches.

Duration: 2 hours

First broadcast: on BBC Two HDLatest broadcast: on BBC Two Northern Ireland

Jason Mohammad introduces extended highlights from the afternoon's quarter-finals.

Contributors

Presenter:
Jason Mohammad
Participant:
Steve Davis
Participant:
Ken Doherty
Participant:
John Parrott
Participant:
Stephen Hendry
Participant:
Terry Griffiths
Participant:
Dennis Taylor
Participant:
Willie Thorne
Participant:
John Virgo
Executive Producer:
Graham Fry
Executive Producer:
Alison Witkover

Duration: 2 hours

First broadcast: on BBC Two HDLatest broadcast: on BBC Two Wales

Jason Mohammad introduces highlights from the quarter-finals.

Contributors

Presenter:
Jason Mohammad
Participant:
Steve Davis
Participant:
Ken Doherty
Participant:
John Parrott
Participant:
Stephen Hendry
Participant:
Terry Griffiths
Participant:
Dennis Taylor
Participant:
Willie Thorne
Participant:
John Virgo
Executive Producer:
Graham Fry
Executive Producer:
Alison Witkover

Duration: 2 hours

First broadcast: on BBC Two Northern Ireland (Analogue)Latest broadcast: on BBC Two Wales

Rishi Persad introduces highlights from the day's second-round matches. Clive Everton, Dennis Taylor, Willie Thorne, John Virgo, Terry Griffiths and Neal Foulds commentate.

Duration: 2 hours

First broadcast: on BBC Two Northern Ireland (Analogue)Latest broadcast: on BBC Two England

Rishi Persad introduces second-round highlights from the Crucible in Sheffield. Commentators include Clive Everton, Dennis Taylor, Willie Thorne and Terry Griffiths. Show more

Duration: 2 hours

First broadcast: on BBC Two ScotlandLatest broadcast: on BBC Two England

Extended highlights from the afternoon's second round matches.

Contributors

Presenter:
Hazel Irvine
Presenter:
Rishi Persad
Participant:
John Parrott
Participant:
Ken Doherty
Commentator:
Neal Foulds
Commentator:
Terry Griffiths
Commentator:
Dennis Taylor
Commentator:
Willie Thorne
Commentator:
John Virgo